Sponsors

Need 4 Speed
Subway

The Geelong Steigen Spectacular 2016 Results

Sat Dec 17 - Landy Field, Geelong


 

Women's 100m

  1. Ashleigh Whittaker 12.10
  2. Mia Gross 12.37
  3. Angela Byrt 12.63
  4. Georgie Boal 12.82
  5. Riley Timms 13.24
  6. Olivia Gross 13.53
  7. Evie Bayes 13.67

Wind -1.2m/s

Men's 100m

  1. Will Johns 11.29
  2. Jacob Sesar 11.32
  3. Thibaud Bertelli 11.86

Wind -2.1m/s

Women's 200m

  1. Morgan Mitchell 23.93
  2. Ashleigh Whittaker 24.60
  3. Georgie Boal 25.24
  4. Angela Byrt 25.32
  5. Lily Bayes 25.56
  6. Riley Timms 26.46
  7. Kirsty Stevens 27.03

Wind +1.3m/s

Men's 200m

  1. Will Johns 21.72
  2. Luke Stevens 22.16
  3. Joshua Perdrisat 22.22
  4. Nathan McConchie 22.99
  5. Rory Plant 23.01
  6. Mason Spikers 23.90
  7. Thibaud Bertelli 24.02

Wind +0.1m/s

Men's 400m

  1. Sam Baird 48.07
  2. Luke Stevens 48.60
  3. Joshua Perdrisat 49.27
  4. Darcy Sutton 49.69
  5. Harvey Murrant 49.71
  6. Sean Marshman 50.27
  7. Nathan McConchie 50.83
  8. Rory Plant 51.40

Mixed 400m

  1. Hamish Nelson 52.63
  2. Morgan Mitchell 53.25
  3. Andrew Semmens 53.55
  4. Kirsty Stevens 65.55

Women's U'15 800m

  1. Skye Ellis 2:26.02 PB
  2. Ella Stiles 2:26.42 PB
  3. Megan Dickson 2:27.21 PB
  4. Jacinta McFarlane 2:30.64 PB
  5. Bethany Dean 2:33.89 PB
  6. Hannah Moyle 2:37.18
  7. Madeline Bashiruddin 2:45.46
  8. Libby Riviere 2:50.41
  9. Eve Davalga 2:57.40

Men's U'15 800m

  1. Douglass Bell 2:12.35 PB
  2. Oliver Wiltshire 2:12.48 PB
  3. Ethan Grills 2:15.72 PB
  4. Tom Hockley Samon 2:15.95 PB
  5. James Afford 2:21.19 PB
  6. Oscar Morrison 2:27.63 PB
  7. David Mekonnen 2:30.40 PB
  8. Max Jones 2:32.52 PB
  9. Riley Theilemann 2:36.04 PB
  10. Eduard Wissfield 2:38.48
  11. Oscar Davalga 2:41.94 PB

Women's 1500m

  1. Georgia Griffith 4:13.55
  2. Zoe Buckman 4:18.01
  3. Ellen Schaef 4:30.96
  4. Maddison Caulfield 4:33.63
  5. Heidi Demeo 4:38.03
  6. Emilie Guy 4:41.54
  7. Amy Carrig 4:57.13
  8. Kate Bramley 5:06.92

Men's Mile

  1. Jordan Gusman 4:00.83
  2. Jordan Williamsz 4:00.87
  3. Ryan Geard 4:08.63
  4. Benjamin Buckingham 4:09.75
  5. Matthew Dempsey 4:11.42
  6. Toby O'Brien 4:21.83
  7. Tom Vernon 4:36.07

Men's 10,000m

  1. Jordan Gusman 29:06.01
  2. Mitch Brown 29:08.08
  3. Jordan Nelson 29:11.62 PB
  4. Andrew Buchanan 29:17.03 PB
  5. Nick Earl 29:34.11 PB
  6. Harry Smithers 30:29.17 PB
  7. Frankie Conway 30:31.79 PB
  8. Nic van Raaphorst 31:24.14 PB
  9. Jamie Cook 31:28.37 PB
  10. Michael Daly 31:35.87 PB
  11. Jai Edmonds 31:47.86 PB
  12. Zac Newman 31:50.95
  13. Daniel Hutchinson 32:02.88 PB
  14. James Dalton 32:03.68 PB
  15. Joshua Maisey 32:26.41
  16. Brent Lalor 32:30.69 PB
  17. Luke Whitmore 32:31.58 PB
  18. Liam Delaney 32:52.08
  19. Virginia Maloney 32:53.04 PB
  20. Max Ueda 33:55.53

Pole Vault

Men:

  1. Flavien Bassoon 5.10m
  2. Max Mishchenko 4.90m
  3. David Thomson 4.75m
  4. Lucas Blake 4.60m
  5. Antony Symons NM
  6. Leon D'Onofrio NM
  7. Nicholas Masini NM

Women:

  1. Isabelle Napier 3.55m
  2. Katherine Iannello 3.55m
  3. Catherine McRae 3.40m
  4. Jacqueline Williams 3.20m
  5. Jem Gibbs 3.20m
  6. Grace Bath 3.20m
  7. Tamara Mancuso 3.20m (=6th)
  8. Kate Abfalter 3.20m (=6th)
  9. Olivia Green 3.00m
  10. Annabelle Anderson 3.00m
  11. Jacinta Lynn NM

Pics

 

AthsVic TVCoverage

 

Previous Results

2015 results & photos

2014 results & photos

2013 results

2012 results & photos.

2011 results.

2010 results & photos.

 

 

 

 

Copyright Geelong Region Cross Country | geelong website design by infosync